| Tender Title | Healthcare Laundry Services for Maharashtra Employees State Insurance Society Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960577 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity to provide essential Laundry Services for the Maharashtra Employees State Insurance Society Hospital, Vashi, under the purview of the Public Health and Family Welfare Department, Maharashtra. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960577, opens on August 25, 2026, at 3:37 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Located at Sector-5, Near Ramdev Hotel, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, the hospital requires a reputable service provider to meet its healthcare-related laundry needs. A security deposit of INR 50,000 (EMD Amount) is mandated for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Laundry Services for Central Railway Facilities..read more
Kalpakkam Healthcare Facility Laundry Services Procurement..read more
Healthcare Laundry Services for Southern Railway Medical Facilities..read more
Indian Air Force Healthcare Laundry Services Procurement..read more
Healthcare Laundry Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category