Indian Air Force Healthcare Laundry Services Procurement

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Healthcare Laundry Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946722Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Healthcare Laundry Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946722
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946722, seeks to procure essential Laundry Services specifically for healthcare purposes. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 5:22 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Potential applicants should note that this procurement opportunity is managed by the Office at the specified South West Delhi location. The primary focus of this tender is the provision of high-quality, hygienic laundry services to meet the critical needs of healthcare facilities within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Central Railway Facilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Kalpakkam Healthcare Facility Laundry Services Procurement..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Southern Railway Medical Facilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Maharashtra Employees State Insurance Society Hospital..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Railway Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Central Railway Facilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Kalpakkam Healthcare Facility Laundry Services Procurement...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Southern Railway Medical Facilities...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Maharashtra Employees State Insurance Society Hospital...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Healthcare Laundry Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More