| Tender Title | Renovation of NDG-DR Wing at Survey of India, Uppal, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 167122 | Tender Reference Number | 29/NIT/2026-27/HYD.I/Hyderabad/3 (2nd Recall) |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:20 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.90 L | Tender Location | , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:20 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:20 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,793 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC |
Work Description - Renovation Of Ndg-dr Wing Of Nigst Building Block At Survey Of India, Uppal, Hyderabad. Sh: Providing Services Of Computer Operator And Semi-skilled Person For 4 Months
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 29/NIT/2026-27/HYD.I/Hyderabad/3 (2nd Recall), from the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks to procure services for the renovation of the NDG-DR Wing of the NIGST Building block at Survey of India, Uppal, Hyderabad. Specifically, the scope of work involves providing the services of a Computer Operator and Semi-skilled personnel for a duration of 4 months. The estimated cost for this composite tender is INR ₹ 2,89,656. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE-C-3, located at Survey of India, with P. Raja Vinil Kumar as the named contact. The ePublished date is August 25, 2026, at 03:19 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until September 1, 2026, at 03:20 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 03:19 PM, with the closing date and time for submission being September 1, 2026, at 03:20 PM. The bid opening will occur on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A Bid Validity Period of 30 days is stipulated, with an expiry date of October 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 5,793, payable via DD, FDR, or BC in favour of "The Executive Engineer, Hyderabad Central Division-I, CPWD, Hyderabad." Mandatory documents for submission include EMD, EMD Receipt, CPWD Contractors latest enlistment copy, Local GST, ESI and EPF details, and Eligibility documents. Queries regarding this tender can be submitted via email to aehsd3@gmail.com until September 1, 2026, at 12:13 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-3 |
| Address | Survey Of India |
| Contact Details | 9324001207 |
| vinilkumarpr@yahoo.co.in | |
| Website | NA |
Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project..read more
CR Building Jalandhar Washroom Renovation: Old Wing & 1st/2nd Floor Upgrades..read more
Repair/renovation Of Room No. 349 For Health Technology Assessment In India..read more
Furnishing Of Extended Wing And Refurbishment Of Existing Wing Of Heavy..read more
SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category