| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Electrical, Mechanical, and Wastewater Treatment Systems at NARFBR, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 167160 | Tender Reference Number | 83/EE(E)-II/CPWD/AE(E)-II/V/HYD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:25 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.50 L | Tender Location | , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,004 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Mechanical Installations Of Various Buildings At Narfbr, Genome Valley, Turkarpally, Hyderabad During 2026-27.sh: Servicing, Overhauling And Supply Of Required Chemicals For Existing 350 Kld Etp And 100 Kld Stp Plant, Including Bio-culture/enzymatic Culture, Liquid Chlorine, Alum Powder And Other Necessary Consumables, Complete.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its AE(E)-2 office, is inviting bids for the Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Installations at various buildings within the National Animal Resource Facility for Biomedical Research (NARFBR), Genome Valley, Turkarpally, Hyderabad, for the 2026-27 period. This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 83/EE(E)-II/CPWD/AE(E)-II/V/HYD/2026-27 and Tender ID: 167160, specifically encompasses the servicing, overhauling, and supply of essential chemicals for the existing 350 KLD ETP and 100 KLD STP plants. Required consumables include Bio-Culture/Enzymatic Culture, Liquid Chlorine, Alum Powder, and other necessary materials to ensure the complete and effective functioning of these wastewater treatment facilities. The estimated cost for this composite work is ₹5,50,185. Bidders are required to submit their bids by 01-Sep-2026, 05:25 PM. Key dates for this open tender process include the document download start date of 25-Aug-2026, 05:31 PM, and the bid opening date on 01-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,004 is required, payable through Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer(E), HCED-I, CPWD, Hyderabad. Prospective bidders must also provide mandatory documents such as proof of EMD deposition, enlistment order, ERP Training Certificate, and Telangana GST registration or undertaking. The tender documents can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026, 05:31 PM, until 01-Sep-2026, 05:25 PM. Further inquiries can be directed via email to aeehcesd2.5cpwd@gmail.com and deepakdubey8953@gmail.com by 29-Aug-2026, 05:09 PM. The tender is scheduled to be published on 25/08/2026 at 17:31.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e)-2 |
| Address | Cpwd Room No 127 2nd Floor Kendriya Sadan Koti Hyderabad 500001 |
| Contact Details | 9441646446 |
| deepakdubey8953@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant Including..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category