| Tender Title | Borewell Drilling and Pump Installation for Basara Quarters, Gachibowli, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 167381 | Tender Reference Number | NIQ347 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Digging Of 02 Nos. Borewell With Necessary Pumps At Basara Quarters, Idbi, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. Sh : Surveying The Borewell Points And Miscellaneous Works.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 167381 and NIQ Reference Number NIQ347, is being issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement is for "Digging of 02 Nos. Borewell with necessary pumps at Basara Quarters, IDBI, Gachibowli, Hyderabad," with a specific scope of work encompassing "Surveying the Borewell points and Miscellaneous Works." This is an open tender for works, categorized under Electrical, with the primary product category being "Survey Works." The estimated cost for this project is INR 0, and there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The bid type is "Item Rate." Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, which are both from August 28, 2026, 06:05 PM to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid submission start and end dates. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender notice was published on August 28, 2026, at 18:05, and the bid validity period is 30 days, with the expiry date set for October 7, 2026, at 15:30 after technical cum eligibility bid opening. The last date and time for receipt of pre-bid queries are September 4, 2026, at 17:59, which can be submitted through the provided interface. The tender inviting authority is AE-E-5, specifically the Assistant Engineer, O/o EE(E)-II, Hyderabad, reachable via email at aee.hcesd8@gmail.com or phone at 9618061814. The time allowed for the completion of this work is 3 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-e-5 |
| Address | O/o Ee(e)-ii, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | 9618061814 |
| aee.hcesd8@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more
Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more
Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water Supply..read more
Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more
Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category