| Tender Title | Outsourced Skilled Maintenance and Groundskeeping Staff for NACIN Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956425 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956425, is being issued by the Department of Revenue, under the Ministry of Finance, for the National Academy of Customs, Indirect Taxes & Narcotics (NACIN) Zonal Training Institute located at Pillar No. 170, PVNR Expressway, Upperpally, Attapur Village, Hyderabad (Pin Code: 500048). The Organisation Name is CBIC Central Board of Indirect Taxes & Customs, and the specific office is NACIN Zonal Centre Hyderabad. The tender will be open for bidding from 24-08-2026 at 5:08 PM until 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is INR 14,000.0. This procurement focuses on Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for fixed remuneration positions. The required services encompass both "Electrician cum Plumber Multi-tasking Staff Diploma" and "Gardener Mali Gardener Secondary School" roles, indicating a need for skilled and semi-skilled personnel to support the operational and maintenance functions of the training institute.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
Hiring Of 1 No. Outsourced Hotline Gang Consisting Of
 10 No...read more
Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
As Per Dnit..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category