| Tender Title | Outsourced Hotline Maintenance Services for 400/220/132 KV Transmission System in Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_167784_1 | Tender Reference Number | TE 01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-06 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-06 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-06 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-06 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of 1 No. Outsourced Hotline Gang Consisting Of&#x0d 10 No. Certified/trained Skilled Workers Through Annual&#x0d Maintenance Contract To Be Stationed At Jalandhar For&#x0d Hotline Maintenance Of 400/220/132 Kv Transmission&#x0d System Of Pstcl&#x0d
This tender, reference number TE 01/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Power through the Sr. Xen Hotline and Safety Division PSTCL Ludhiana for the hiring of one outsourced Hotline gang. This critical contract involves the provision of ten certified and trained skilled workers on an Annual Maintenance Contract basis, stationed in Jalandhar, to undertake the hotline maintenance of the 400/220/132 KV transmission system of PSTCL. The tender will be open for document download from May 6, 2026, 05:05 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted between May 6, 2026, 05:10 PM and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A processing fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,70,000 is required, with exemptions permitted. The tender is structured in three covers: Cover 1 for EMD proof, Cover 2 for technical qualification, and Cover 3 for the price bid. The contract duration is for 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and the complete scope of work can be found in the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen Hotline And Safety Division Pstcl Ludhiana |
| Address | Sr Xen Hotline And Safety Division Pstcl Ludhiana Flat No 27 Type 5 Power Colony 2 Pstcl Sarabha Nagar Ludhiana 141001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra-state Transmission System For Establishment..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-b..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-c..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-a..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-d..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category