Turnkey Construction of 220 kV Transmission Lines in Punjab

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateApr 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey Construction of 220 kV Transmission Lines in Punjab
Tender ID2026_POWER_166259_1Tender Reference NumberSTQ-1080
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-16 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey Construction of 220 kV Transmission Lines in Punjab
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_166259_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSTQ-1080
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-16 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-16 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-16 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-16 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-a

The Department of Power, Government of Punjab, through the Dy. CE Project, PSTCL Patiala, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for Turnkey Packages for the construction of 220 Kv Transmission lines, specifically Package-A. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number STQ-1080, is categorized under Electrical Works and is a 'Tender cum Auction' type with a contract form that allows for a two-stage bidding process. The estimated value of the tender is not specified, but the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,00,000, with provisions for EMD exemption. The work is to be completed within a period of 547 days, and the bid validity will be for 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from April 16, 2026, starting at 04:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from April 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in three covers: Cover 1 for EMD payment or exemption certificate, Cover 2 for technical and pre-qualification documents in .rar format, and Cover 3 for the price bid in .xls format. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for April 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of DY CE Projects PSTCL Patiala, 3rd floor Shakti Sadan Building, Opposite Kali Mata mandir, The Mall Patiala. All interested parties are encouraged to download the tender notice and associated volumes for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Ce Project
AddressOffice Of Dy Ce Projects Pstcl Patiala, 3rd Floor Shakti Sadan Building, Opposite Kali Mata Mandir, The Mall Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-b..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-c..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-d..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

1. Construction Of 45 Km 220 Kv D/c Dahra (400 Kv..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 220/132 Kv Gss Budhadeeth (distt.- Kota) Including Survey, Supply..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-b...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-c...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-d...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

1. Construction Of 45 Km 220 Kv D/c Dahra (400...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 220/132 Kv Gss Budhadeeth (distt.- Kota) Including Survey,...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More