| Tender Title | Turnkey Construction of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package B | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_166259_2 | Tender Reference Number | STQ-1080 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-16 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-16 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-b
This tender, reference number STQ-1080, is issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, seeking bids for Turnkey Packages for the construction of 220 Kv Transmission lines, specifically Package-B. The work is scheduled to be completed within 547 days, and a bid validity of 180 days is required. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with a Form of Contract as Tender cum Auction, requiring three covers for submission. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹20,00,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST or PSTCL-issued certificates. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of DY CE Projects PSTCL Patiala, located on the 3rd floor of Shakti Sadan Building, Opposite Kali Mata Mandir, The Mall, Patiala, Pincode 147001. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of April 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the document download, bid submission end, and bid opening date of September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening occurring on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including technical specifications and BOQ, are available for download from April 16, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Technical evaluation is permitted on an item-wise basis, but two-stage bidding is not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy Ce Project |
| Address | Office Of Dy Ce Projects Pstcl Patiala, 3rd Floor Shakti Sadan Building, Opposite Kali Mata Mandir, The Mall Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-c..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-d..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-a..read more
1. Construction Of 45 Km 220 Kv D/c Dahra (400 Kv..read more
Construction Of 220/132 Kv Gss Budhadeeth (distt.- Kota) Including Survey, Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category