Precision Finish Machining of Shafts for BHEL Hyderabad

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precision Finish Machining of Shafts for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64140_1Tender Reference NumberF9AZS00117-FINISH MACHINING OF SHAFTS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHpep Rc Puram Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecision Finish Machining of Shafts for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64140_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF9AZS00117-FINISH MACHINING OF SHAFTS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHpep Rc Puram Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - F9azs00117-finish Machining Of Shafts

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the **FINISH MACHINING OF SHAFTS (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_64140_1)**. This tender, referencing **F9AZS00117-FINISH MACHINING OF SHAFTS**, falls under the **Goods** category, with a specific focus on **Electrical Work/Equipment**. The work is scheduled to be performed at **HPEP RC PURAM HYDERABAD**, with a designated work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and pre-qualification, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from **August 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM** and must be submitted by **September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at the PUMP SUB CONTRACT HPEP RC PURAM location. Both tender fee and EMD are stated as zero. The bid validity period will be 90 days. This is a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to engage with BHEL on this important project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ravi Kumar
AddressPumps/sc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Finishing Services for Defence Components..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Axle Fin Machining Services for Defence Production..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Finishing Services for Defence Components...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Axle Fin Machining Services for Defence Production...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More