| Tender Title | Precision Machining and Finishing Services for Defence Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929453 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929453, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and is seeking proposals from qualified organizations for "TO CARRY OUT MACHINING OPERATION (FINISH) AS PER DRAWING ALONG WITH INSPECTION CLEANING MACHINESE". Yantra India Limited, acting as the issuing entity, has set the bid submission period from 18-08-2026 at 12:08 PM to 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of work involves performing precise machining operations to a finished state, strictly adhering to provided drawings, and includes essential inspection and cleaning processes. A substantial total quantity of 90,000 units is required, indicating a significant demand for these specialized services. This opportunity presents a critical role in supporting the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category