Finish Machining Services for BHEL Casing and Suction Covers

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Finish Machining Services for BHEL Casing and Suction Covers
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64547_1Tender Reference NumberF9AZS00115- FINISH MACHINING OF CASING COVER AND SUCTION COVER
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinish Machining Services for BHEL Casing and Suction Covers
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64547_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF9AZS00115- FINISH MACHINING OF CASING COVER AND SUCTION COVER
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Finish Machining Of Casing Cover And Suction Cover

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender concerning the "FINISH MACHINING OF CASING COVER AND SUCTION COVER." This tender, referenced as F9AZS00115 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64547_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Electrical Work/Equipment, with a sub-category of SUBCONTRACT PUMPS. The work involves a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process will be conducted using a 2-cover system, comprising Cover 1 for Instructions to Bidders (ITB), Standard Conditions of Contract (SCC), and Pre-Qualification Requirements (PQR), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. All submission and opening activities will take place at BHEL HYDERABAD, PIN 502032. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and both document download and bid submission conclude on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Clarification period is from September 2, 2026, 1:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to refer to the tender documents, including ITB, SCC, PQR, and the Price Bid Format, which are available for download. BHEL Hyderabad, through its inviting authority JAISRI DEOGAM, looks forward to receiving competitive bids for this critical machining requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jaisri Deogam
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rough Machining, Sr And Finish Machining Of Inner Casing Mdg405..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Inner Casing Mdg405..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Casing Side Duct Suction Eye for 1810mm Diameter Fans..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Exciter Shaft (m/c)..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Threaded Ring And Piston With Bhel Material..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rough Machining, Sr And Finish Machining Of Inner Casing Mdg405...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Inner Casing Mdg405...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Casing Side Duct Suction Eye for 1810mm Diameter...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Exciter Shaft (m/c)...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Threaded Ring And Piston With Bhel Material...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More