Precision Machining Services for Inner Casing MDG405 at BHEL Hyderabad

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precision Machining Services for Inner Casing MDG405 at BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64507_1Tender Reference NumberF9AZS00121-ROUGH AND FINISH MACHINING OF INNER CASING
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecision Machining Services for Inner Casing MDG405 at BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64507_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF9AZS00121-ROUGH AND FINISH MACHINING OF INNER CASING
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rough Machining, Sr And Finish Machining Of Inner Casing Mdg405

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the ROUGH MACHINING, SR AND FINISH MACHINING OF INNER CASING MDG405. This is a limited tender categorized under Goods, with the form of contract being Supply. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 45 days from the date of award, and bid validity will be for 90 days. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising ITB and SCC, along with duly signed and stamped copies of drawings and process sheets, and Cover 2 designated for the Price Bid. The tender reference number is F9AZS00121-ROUGH AND FINISH MACHINING OF INNER CASING, and the tender ID is 2026_BHEL_64507_1. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL HYDERABAD. The tender documents, including ITB REV 19, SCC, drawing, and process sheet, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jaisri Deogam
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More