| Tender Title | High Chrome Cylindrical Liner Supply for Heavy Industry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7854326 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7854326**, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, a part of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, on **30-07-2026**, is for the procurement of **two (2)** units of **PATTERN-HIGH CHROME CYLINDRICAL LINER M-67-711** and **PATTERN-HIGH CHROME CYLINDRICAL LINER M-67-712**. The tender is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their **10130010-hpep Hyderabad** office. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from **02-09-2026 12:00 PM** up to **03-09-2026 12:00 PM**. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers specializing in high-performance cylindrical liners to contribute to the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High Carbon Ferro Chrome (25-70 MM) for Bhilai Steel..read more
Heavy Duty High Volume Storage Rack Supply for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Primary Hydrocyclone Cone Liner Spares..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category