| Tender Title | Supply of Ferrous Tubesheet Forgings for BHEL | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64223_1 | Tender Reference Number | D5A1Z37707 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel R C Puram , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Tubesheet Forging
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids through an Open Tender process for the "SUPPLY OF TUBESHEET FORGING." This is a Goods category tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64223_1 and Tender Reference Number D5A1Z37707. The work involves the supply of tubesheet forgings, categorized under Metals - Ferrous, with an expected work period of 180 days. Bids will be accepted for submission starting from 21st August 2026 at 02:00 PM until 05th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 05th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, and bids will be valid for 90 days. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial Bids (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in .xls format). The tender documents, including Annexure A and comprehensive tender documents, are available for download from 21st August 2026 at 02:00 PM until 05th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for tender fee, and EMD is not applicable. The tender is being invited by KUSHAL from the BHEL R C PURAM location, Pincode 502032.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kushal |
| Address | R C Puram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Supply of Critical Forgings for BHEL Hyderabad Facility..read more
Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools..read more
Supply of AA2015 T652 Forgings for Space Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category