| Tender Title | Supply of Critical Forgings for BHEL Hyderabad Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976269 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976269, seeks the supply of critical forgings for the 10130010-hpep Hyderabad facility. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the provision of 120 units in total, comprising HE9711344939 CHANNEL COVER FORGING (OD-610 THK53), HE9712454932 CHANNEL FLANGE FORGING (OD-770 THK78), HE9718633375 TUBESHEET FORGING (OD-770) VAR1, and HE9718633383 TUBESHEET FORGING (OD-770) VAR2. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:45 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Supply of AA2015 T652 Forgings for Space Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category