| Tender Title | Supply of AA2015 T652 Forgings for Space Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950398 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), specifically for the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre located at 695022 RFF Area, Thumba PO, concerns the supply of "AA2015 T652 forgings." The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7950398, and the tender period spans from August 31, 2026, at 11:09 AM to September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive list of item categories, including various dimensions of blocks and rods, as well as a range of rings with specified outer diameters, inner diameters, and heights. The total quantity required across all items is 864. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers with expertise in manufacturing and delivering high-quality AA2015 T652 forgings in diverse geometric configurations, catering to the specific material and dimensional requirements of advanced space research applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AA2014-T652 Specialized Forging Supply for Space Applications..read more
Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Astra MK-I & MK-IA Air Launcher Aluminium Slab Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category