| Tender Title | AA2014-T652 Specialized Forging Supply for Space Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950248 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Space through the Indian Space Research Organisation's Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, located at 695022RFF Area, Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, Thumba PO, invites bids for the supply of specialized forgings. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7950248, is open from 31st August 2026, 11:19 AM, to 21st September 2026, 12:00 PM. The procurement specifically requires two types of AA2014-T652 forgings: six units of a specific size with an Outer Diameter (OD) of 500 mm, an Inner Diameter (ID) of 210 mm, and a height (ht.) of 200 mm, and six units of divergent forgings, the specifications of which are detailed in drawing number HPS3LSMDFORGIDH - 01. The total quantity for this procurement is twelve units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Astra MK-I & MK-IA Air Launcher Aluminium Slab Procurement..read more
AA2014-T652 Aluminium Slabs Supply for Astra MK-I Air Launcher Production..read more
Supply of AA2015 T652 Forgings for Space Applications..read more
Supply Of Tubesheet Forging..read more
1)forging For Ip Shaft(r/m) Qty: 4 No 8) Qty:..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category