| Tender Title | Supply of Ferrous Tubesheet Forgings for BHEL R C Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64223_1 | Tender Reference Number | D5A1Z37707 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel R C Puram , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Tubesheet Forging
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "SUPPLY OF TUBESHEET FORGING". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64223_1 and Reference Number D5A1Z37707, falls under the Goods category with a Product Category of Metals - Ferrous. The inviting authority for this tender is KUSHAL, located at R C PURAM, Pincode 502032. The work involves the supply of Tubesheet Forging with a specified Period of Work of 180 days and a Bid Validity period of 90 days. This is an Item Rate contract, and a two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial Bids (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid/BOQ (XLS format). Bidders should note that no EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. The tender was e-published on August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on the same date and time. The last date and time for document downloads and bid submissions is September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the opening to take place on the NIC Portal. BHEL R C PURAM is the designated location for the supply. Interested eligible bidders are invited to participate in this open tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kushal |
| Address | R C Puram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Supply of Critical Forgings for BHEL Hyderabad Facility..read more
Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools..read more
Supply of AA2015 T652 Forgings for Space Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category