| Tender Title | Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963934 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Department of Heavy Industry and specifically the 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad office located at 50203206 Stores, BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, is issuing tender GEM/2026/B/7963934 for the supply of FORGINGS. This opportunity, commencing on 26-08-2026 at 2:16 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The scope of this tender encompasses a total quantity of 19 units of various critical forged components, identified by item categories including SHELL GIRTH FLANGE FIX SIDE, SHELL GIRTH FLANGE FLOAT SIDE, BONNET GIRTH FLANGE, FLOATING HEAD FLANGE, BACKING RING, ENDCOVER FORGING SLOTS SHELL OD356, TEST RING FLANGE 1, TEST RING FLANGE 2, and TEST RING GLAND. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Forged Finned and Standard Elbows for BHEL Projects..read more
Supply Of Actuator Components..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
Steel Forged Head Procurement for Department of Defence Production..read more
Bailey Bridge Component Maintenance and Materials Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category