Supply of LOP and EOP Assemblies and Spares for BHEL Hyderabad

Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LOP and EOP Assemblies and Spares for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969803Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LOP and EOP Assemblies and Spares for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969803
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969803, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, with the office identified as 10130010-hpep Hyderabad. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 9:21 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The core of this procurement centers around the "B7B1Z71442 LOP AND B7B1Z71426 EOP ASSEMBLIES ANDSPARES," encompassing a total quantity of 15 units. The specified item categories for this tender are TC9754180555, TC9754180385, TC9754180113, TC9754180083, TC9754180768, TC9754180709, TC9754181454, TC9754181349, TC9754181624, and TC9754181640, indicating a requirement for specialized components and spare parts related to LOP and EOP assemblies. Bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and specifications, noting the tender's specific item codes and the substantial quantity being sought.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lop_and_lop_tech_spec-shree_2026-08-28-09-04-32_86f47f268aead51bae5f0deeae3c84f1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816165.pdf
  • Document
    GeMLOPEOP_dcffbc60-ed86-46e3-bd751787888972114_hpep_tc_015.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for PFBR..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More