Procurement of Gas SRC Valves for Heavy Industry Applications

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Gas SRC Valves for Heavy Industry Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964349Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Gas SRC Valves for Heavy Industry Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964349
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through their HPEp Hyderabad office. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964349, BHEL is seeking to acquire five (5) units of YOKE - GAS SRC VALVE. This procurement, dated 26-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on 26-08-2026 at 4:25 PM and closes promptly on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender represents a significant requirement for specialized valve components within the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit-atc-spec-scc-pqc-drgs_2026-08-26-16-15-31_4f5ff3ec7981a7424f3ba9f33baabdf0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809783.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Pipeline Valve Supply and Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

KG Basin Terminals Valve Procurement: Ball, Plug, and Globe Valves Supply..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Gas Lift Mandrels, Valves, and Components for Oil &..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Pipeline Valve Supply and Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

KG Basin Terminals Valve Procurement: Ball, Plug, and Globe Valves...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Gas Lift Mandrels, Valves, and Components for Oil...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More