Supply of High-Speed Steel Twist Drills for BHEL Hyderabad

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Speed Steel Twist Drills for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64266_1Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44728-HSS TS DRILLS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Speed Steel Twist Drills for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64266_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44728-HSS TS DRILLS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hss Ts Drills

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the supply of HSS TS DRILLS. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64266_1 and Tender Reference Number P6A1Z44728-HSS TS DRILLS, is for Goods falling under the Ferrous Metals product category. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running from 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submission of a Technical Offer (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). The contract form is 'Buy' and the bid validity period is 90 days. The work description is HSS TS DRILLS and the location for submission and opening is Hyderabad. All relevant details, including tender notice and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jayasree Ganta
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for Chittaranjan..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Supply for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of High-Speed Steel Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of Twist Drills for Energy & Petrochemicals Sector..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series) for...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

HSS Taper Shank Twist Drill Supply for Chittaranjan Locomotive Works...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of High-Speed Steel Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series)...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of Twist Drills for Energy & Petrochemicals Sector...read more

Anand , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More