| Tender Title | Supply of OE55601-04 Earthing Conductors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962834 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 08:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 08:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7962834, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the supply of EARTHING CONDUCTOR OE55601-04. The bid will be open for submission from 26-08-2026 at 8:24 AM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required is 800 units. This procurement is being managed by the office located at 10130010-hpep Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
11 kV 99 Sq MM Covered Conductor Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Procurement Of 6324 Km Of Acsr Rabbit Conductors As Per Approved..read more
HT Panel, Transformer, Cable, and Earthing Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 2000m AAC Tarantula Conductors for Salal Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category