ACSR Rabbit Conductor Supply for Kerala State Electricity Board

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateMay 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.97 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title ACSR Rabbit Conductor Supply for Kerala State Electricity Board
Tender ID2026_KSEB_852300_1Tender Reference NumberKSEB/CESCM/2026-27/00012 dated 21-05-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-22 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.97 Cr Tender LocationAny Where In Kerala , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleACSR Rabbit Conductor Supply for Kerala State Electricity Board
  • Tender ID2026_KSEB_852300_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKSEB/CESCM/2026-27/00012 dated 21-05-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.97 Cr
  • Tender LocationAny Where In Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-22 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-05-22 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-05-29 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 45784
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,97,228
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 6324 Km Of Acsr Rabbit Conductors As Per Approved Procurement Plan 2026-27

This tender is issued by the Kerala State Electricity Board (KSEB) for the procurement of 6324 km of ACSR Rabbit Conductors, as per the approved procurement plan for the 2026-27 fiscal year. The total estimated tender value is ₹2,97,22,800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,97,228, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Interested bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹45,784. The tender is an open, advertised tender for Goods under the form of contract for Supply. Key critical dates include the document download start date of May 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The procurement is for delivery anywhere in Kerala, with a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender comprises three covers, including Fee, Pre-Qual/Technical, and Finance. Specific requirements for EMD exemption, bid agreements, Udyog Aadhar/Udyam registration, and bank guarantees are detailed within the tender documents. Pre-bid meetings are scheduled for May 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Chief Engineer (SCM) and CSC, Vydyuthi Bhavanam, Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram (Pincode 695004).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer (scm) And Csc
AddressOffice Of The Chief Engineer(scm) And Csc Vydyuthi Bhavanam Pattom
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Acsr Zebra Acsr Panther And Acsr Moose Conductor For..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kV Hexa Spacer Dampers for ACSR Zebra Conductor Supply..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

18 AWG Solid Copper Conductor Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And Consumers..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Acsr Zebra Acsr Panther And Acsr Moose Conductor...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kV Hexa Spacer Dampers for ACSR Zebra Conductor Supply...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

18 AWG Solid Copper Conductor Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More