Procurement of 2000m AAC Tarantula Conductors for Salal Power Station

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 2000m AAC Tarantula Conductors for Salal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 2000m AAC Tarantula Conductors for Salal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966185 and issued by NHPC Limited, Ministry of Power, pertains to the procurement of essential components for the Salal Power Station located in Jyotipuram, District Reasi, Jammu & Kashmir. The tender is open for bidding from 11:24 AM on 29-08-2026 and closes at 10:00 AM on 19-09-2026. The primary item of procurement is 2000 meters of AAC Tarantula conductors, strictly adhering to IS398 specifications, including Fiber Inclusion (FI). The total quantity required is one unit of this conductor specification. The administrative office responsible for this tender is located at the Administrative Building-II, Salal Power Station Colony, Jyotipuram, District Reasi, JK. This opportunity represents a critical supply need for the Salal Power Station, and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 6324 Km Of Acsr Rabbit Conductors As Per Approved..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 398 (Q3) Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium Power..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Development Department Tender

Supply of Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Power Transmission in Jammu and..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 6324 Km Of Acsr Rabbit Conductors As Per...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 398 (Q3) Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Development Department Tender

Supply of Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Power Transmission in Jammu...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More