| Tender Title | Supply of High Tension Power Cables for Hindalco Aluminium Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971256 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically through the PESD Hyderabad office (10360010-PESD Hyderabad), and organized by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971256, seeks proposals for the supply of HT Power Cables for Hindalco. The tender, dated 28-08-2026, will be open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 2:29 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) covers the procurement of a total quantity of 8500 units across various item categories, identified as PY9755591010UNIT8A, PY9755591010UNIT8B, PY9755591028UNIT8, PY9755591010UNIT9, and PY9755591028UNIT9. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and is an important procurement for the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more
Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more
Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more
Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium Power..read more
Supply Of Dpc Aluminium Wire 13,16,16.5 Swg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category