Supply of Tubesheet Forgings for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Tubesheet Forgings for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63847_1Tender Reference NumberD5A1Z48238
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel R C Puram , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Tubesheet Forgings for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63847_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD5A1Z48238
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel R C Puram,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Tubesheet Forging

This tender, initiated by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for the "SUPPLY OF TUBESHEET FORGING." The tender is an Open Tender, categorized under Goods, with the specific product category being "Metals - Ferrous." The work involves the supply of Tubesheet Forging, with a specified period of work of 84 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for the Techno-Commercial Bid and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ). BHEL R C Puram, under the inviting authority KUSHAL, is the specified location for this tender process. Bidders are advised to carefully review the attached tender documents, including ANNEXURE A and the main tender documents, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kushal
AddressBhel R C Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Tubesheet Forging..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Forgings for BHEL Hyderabad Facility..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Tubesheet Forging...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Forgings for BHEL Hyderabad Facility...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More