Manufacturing of Valve Spindles for BHEL Hyderabad

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manufacturing of Valve Spindles for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64141_1Tender Reference NumberB9AZS00161/VALVE SPINDLES
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Rc Puram , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManufacturing of Valve Spindles for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64141_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB9AZS00161/VALVE SPINDLES
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Rc Puram,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Manufacturing Of Valve Spindles As Per Bhel Drawings And Scope

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_64141_1, Tender Reference Number: B9AZS00161/VALVE SPINDLES) for the manufacturing of valve spindles as per BHEL drawings and scope. This tender is for Goods, specifically falling under the Product Category of Electrical Work/Equipment, and the Form of Contract is Supply. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are invited to submit their Techno-Commercial Bids and Price Bids, with the submission period also commencing on August 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM and closing on September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 04:00 PM at BHEL RC Puram. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover containing the Techno-Commercial Bid (PDF format) and the second cover containing the Price Bid (XLS format). The work is expected to be completed within a Period of Work of 60 days, and the Bid Validity will be 90 days. Further details regarding the work items, including the technical data and BOQ, are available for download. All prospective bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer/tc-sc
AddressBhel Rc Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply And..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Power Tender

Design Engineering Manufacturing Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Spherical Valve..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Testing And Magnetic Particle Testing (ut-mt) Work On Outsourcing Basis..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Power Tender

Design Engineering Manufacturing Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Spherical...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Testing And Magnetic Particle Testing (ut-mt) Work On Outsourcing...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More