Gantry Crane Rail System Installation for 12 Store Yard Extension at BHEL Hyderabad

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gantry Crane Rail System Installation for 12 Store Yard Extension at BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64552_1Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00239
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr Tender LocationFactory Civil,bhel, Rc Puram , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGantry Crane Rail System Installation for 12 Store Yard Extension at BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64552_1
  • Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00239
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationFactory Civil,bhel, Rc Puram,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 02:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 02:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply And Installation Of Rails, Dsls Etc., For Gantry Crane Movement In Hpep, Bhel, Rc Puram, Hyderabad

This tender, reference number N0AZX00239, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for Civil Works within the HPEP - Hyderabad organization. The scope of work encompasses the extension of the 12 Store Yard, including the essential supply and installation of rails and DSLs for the movement of a gantry crane. This project is situated at the Factory Civil, BHEL, RC Puram, Hyderabad, with a Pincode of 502032. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,56,82,717, and the period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Finance Bid (Cover 2) containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is mandatory, payable to Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 02:35 PM, until September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, 02:45 PM, and September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place online in BHEL GePNIC on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Dgm
AddressFactory Civil,bhel, Rc Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For Oht..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

2 Ton Movable Gantry Crane Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Purchase Of 45ton Gantry Crane With Lifting Beam..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

RY Bogie and Rail Crane Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

2 Ton Movable Gantry Crane Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Purchase Of 45ton Gantry Crane With Lifting Beam...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

RY Bogie and Rail Crane Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More