| Tender Title | RY Bogie and Rail Crane Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951331 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the maintenance of RY Bogie and Rail Cranes within the LRS (likely a specific area or facility) at Bhilai Steel Plant, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Steel, Government of India. The Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically its Bhilai Steel Plant located at Bhilai, 490001, is issuing this Custom Bid for Services, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951331. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 27-08-2026 at 12:26 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Contract Cell Works office at Bhilai Steel Plant is the designated authority for this procurement, with the tender dated 27-08-2026. This opportunity requires a thorough understanding of industrial equipment maintenance and a commitment to ensuring the operational efficiency and safety of vital machinery within this large-scale steel manufacturing facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to Bhilai..read more
Procurement Installation And Commissioning Of One Aluminium Cube Casting Conveyor Machine..read more
LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more
Crane Hiring, Mobilization & De-mobilization Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more
Rail Scanning and Surface Defect Detection Services for Steel Plant Finishing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category