Industrial Ultrasonic and Magnetic Particle Testing Services at BHEL Hyderabad

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Ultrasonic and Magnetic Particle Testing Services at BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64477_1Tender Reference NumberHYQC/NDT-UTMT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNdt Bhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Ultrasonic and Magnetic Particle Testing Services at BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64477_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHYQC/NDT-UTMT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNdt Bhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Ultrasonic Testing And Magnetic Particle Testing (ut-mt) Work On Outsourcing Basis Inside The Factory At &#x0d Bhel, Hyderabad-502 032&#x0d

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for its open tender for Ultrasonic Testing and Magnetic Particle Testing (UT-MT) work on an outsourcing basis to be performed within the factory premises located at BHEL, Hyderabad-502 032. The tender reference number is HYQC/NDT-UTMT/2026-27. This is a works contract with a contract type of Rate Contract, and the period of work is specified as 365 days. Bidders are to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of the Tender Document (NIT), pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid BOQ Template. The tender document download will be available from August 31, 2026, at 03:05 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:10 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with online opening to take place on the NIC Portal. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and work item specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ch Harinatha Reddy
AddressNdt,bhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Training for Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT) Machine..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services: PAUT & MPI for DVC Thermal..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply, Installation, and Training for Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT)...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services: PAUT & MPI for DVC...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More