| Tender Title | Supply of Magnet Valves for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DE265071 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DE265071, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Office of the AMM DEMU Depot Siliguri, under the N F RLY organization. The tender seeks bids for the supply of a "MAGNET VALVE AS PER DRG NO: BHEL CAT NO:25880530001V01 OR SIMILAR," categorized under Railway related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:08 PM, with the download period concluding on September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:08 PM, and the final submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. The tender pertains to a procurement located in Guwahati. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Demu-siliguri-stores/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm Demu Depot Siliguri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Bipolar Magnet Power Supply Unit Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category