Yadadri TPS CHP AHP Mechanical & Electrical CI Execution Engineering Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yadadri TPS CHP AHP Mechanical & Electrical CI Execution Engineering Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970494Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nalgonda , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYadadri TPS CHP AHP Mechanical & Electrical CI Execution Engineering Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970494
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nalgonda, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for experienced and qualified Mechanical and Electrical Construction, Installation, and Execution (CI Execution) Engineers to provide specialized services for the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) and Ash Handling Plant (AHP) at the 5 x 800 MW Yadadri Thermal Power Station (TPS) in Veerlapalem, Damercherla, Nalgonda District, Telangana. The contract is for a duration of four months and is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970494, is open for applications from 12:10 PM on August 28, 2026, and closes at 1:00 PM on September 7, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical project requiring skilled engineering expertise in the execution of large-scale power plant infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourcing of Graduate Mechanical and Instrumentation Engineers for Central Research Institute..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And Nature..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourcing of Graduate Mechanical and Instrumentation Engineers for Central Research...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More