Empanelment of Civil, Mechanical, and Electrical Engineering Contractors for IndianOil Projects in Karnataka

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateFeb 24, 2027
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Civil, Mechanical, and Electrical Engineering Contractors for IndianOil Projects in Karnataka
Tender ID2026_SROTN_190337_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RIM/PT/058/KASO/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2027-02-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKarnataka State Office , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Civil, Mechanical, and Electrical Engineering Contractors for IndianOil Projects in Karnataka
  • Tender ID2026_SROTN_190337_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RIM/PT/058/KASO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2027-02-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKarnataka State Office,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2027-02-25 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2027-02-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2027-02-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2027-02-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2027-02-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And Nature Of Engineering Works Of Civil Mechanical Electrical In Nature Involving Construction Maintenance Of Retail Outlets Rdi Rcds Terminals Depots Afs Lube Plants And Lpg Plants

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry, invites open tenders for the perpetual empanelment of contractors for the execution of various engineering works of Civil, Mechanical, and Electrical nature. This tender encompasses the construction and maintenance of Retail Outlets, RDI, RCDS, Terminals, Depots, AFS, Lube Plants, and LPG Plants within the Karnataka State Office jurisdiction, specifically categorized under Category I and Category II for project values between 100 and 200 Lakhs. The tendering process is managed by the CGM(M n C), SR, located at Indian Oil Bhawan, Chennai. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start and end dates from June 24, 2026, 11:00 AM to February 24, 2027, 11:00 AM, respectively. Bid submissions will commence on July 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM and will conclude on February 24, 2027, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for February 25, 2027, at 11:00 AM. Notably, the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹0.00, with no EMD payable, and no EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The contract form is for Empanelment, and the tender is of an Open Tender type with one cover, which includes Bid Security Declaration in lieu of EMD, PQC document as per NIT, Other Documents as per NIT, and an Excel Declaration Undertaking. Pre-bid meetings will be conducted virtually, with details available in the tender document, the pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Detailed information and tender documents can be accessed from June 24, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm(m N C),sr
AddressIndian Oil Bhawan, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And Nature..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And Nature..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender For Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Work At Nro Khirasara Dist..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th Floor,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Perpetual Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Various Types And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender For Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Work At Nro Khirasara...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More