| Tender Title | Supply of 3m CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_63730_1 | Tender Reference Number | M2A1Z06105 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Hpep Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cnc Vertical Turning Lathe 3m
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the supply of a CNC VERTICAL TURNING LATHE 3M through an Open Tender process. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026\_BHEL\_63730\_1 and Tender Reference Number M2A1Z06105, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Mechanical Tools and Equipment." The work description explicitly states "CNC VERTICAL TURNING LATHE 3M," and the contract form is for "Buy." The tender documents are available for download from August 6, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from August 6, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 16, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM, at BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to the ACCOUNT OFFICER at BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD. EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee (BG) or State Treasury (ST), with exemption allowed under specific circumstances. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The period of work is specified as 448 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender value is not specified, and no pre-bid meeting will be conducted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents, with the NIT document size being 13306.88 KB and the Price Bid BOQ size being 358.00 KB. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft (DD), Bank Guarantee (BG), and Bank Cheque (BC). BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD, located at Pincode 502032, is the physical location for bid opening.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bikash Basini |
| Address | Bhel Hpep Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for Industrial Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of 10m Bed Length CNC Heavy Duty Turning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for CIPET..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category