Supply of A0 Size 75gsm Xerox Paper Rolls

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of A0 Size 75gsm Xerox Paper Rolls
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64447_1Tender Reference NumberN5A1Z40190
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of A0 Size 75gsm Xerox Paper Rolls
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64447_1
  • Tender Reference NumberN5A1Z40190
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Modi Xerox Paper,a0,841x150mt&#x0d S,roll,75g

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the supply of MODI XEROX PAPER, A0 size, 841x150MT rolls, 75gsm. This open tender, referenced as N5A1Z40190, is for the procurement of Goods within the Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper category. The bidding process is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical specifications and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is August 29, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BHEL Hyderabad. Interested parties are requested to download the Instruction to Bidders (ITB) and relevant specifications from the e-portal. The bid validity period is stipulated as 90 days, with a work period of 45 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender is being managed by Indu Vasavi A at BHEL Hyderabad, Pincode 502032.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Indu Vasavi A
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Office Supplies: Highlighters, Binder Clips, Paper Tape, Scissors &..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training & Operational Supplies: Bamboo, Targets, Flags, and Chest..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper and Cardboard Mailing Tube Supply for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Office Supplies: Highlighters, Binder Clips, Paper Tape, Scissors...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training & Operational Supplies: Bamboo, Targets, Flags, and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Paper and Cardboard Mailing Tube Supply for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More