Procurement of Office Supplies: Highlighters, Binder Clips, Paper Tape, Scissors & Pins

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Office Supplies: Highlighters, Binder Clips, Paper Tape, Scissors & Pins
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966136Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Office Supplies: Highlighters, Binder Clips, Paper Tape, Scissors & Pins
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966136
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966136, is issued by the Office Of Dg (mss) under the Department Of Defence Research Development, Ministry Of Defence, located in Hyderabad. The tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:54 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 595 units of various office supplies, specifically including Highlighters, Binder Clips (width size 51mm, 36 clip pack), 3-inch Paper Tape, 1-inch Paper Tape, Double Tape, and Large Scissors (size 205mm), along with Drawings Pins (quantity 5).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    27065018sw_2026-08-27-11-50-06_e9ed7349ccc6aeef4063ef9669950ab0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811908.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Correction Tape and Paper Pins Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Essential Office Stationery and Supplies..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies, Including Paper Punches, Clips, Markers,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Office Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Lt Gi Pins..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Correction Tape and Paper Pins Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Essential Office Stationery and Supplies...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies, Including Paper Punches, Clips,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Office Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for Department of Military...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Lt Gi Pins...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More