Supply of Annealed Copper Strip 25x80 for Heavy Industry

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Annealed Copper Strip 25x80 for Heavy Industry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Annealed Copper Strip 25x80 for Heavy Industry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, invites bids from eligible suppliers for the procurement of **COPPER STRIP (ANLD) 25X80**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7824050**, is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad office. A total quantity of **7900 units** of the specified copper strip is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**, with the tender being dated **23-07-2026**. This opportunity presents a significant procurement requirement within the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Annealed Copper Strip 20x200 for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Grade Annealed Copper Sheets and Plates for BHEL..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Half Hard Copper Strips for BHEL Electronics Division..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Annealed Copper Seamless Pipes for Defence Production..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Annealed Copper Strip 20x200 for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Grade Annealed Copper Sheets and Plates for...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Half Hard Copper Strips for BHEL Electronics Division...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Annealed Copper Seamless Pipes for Defence Production...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More