Supply of Annealed Copper Strip 20x200 for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Annealed Copper Strip 20x200 for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972840Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Annealed Copper Strip 20x200 for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972840
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **COPPER STRIP (ANLD) 20x200**, with a total required quantity of **2000 units**. The tender is being issued by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, specifically from their **10130010-HPEP Hyderabad** office, under the **Department of Heavy Industry**, which falls within the purview of the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**. Bidders are advised to note the submission window, with the bid opening on **29-08-2026 at 11:17 AM** and closing on **08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7972840**, is a critical requirement for the Department of Heavy Industry and is expected to attract competitive proposals from experienced vendors in the copper strip manufacturing sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Grade Annealed Copper Sheets and Plates for BHEL..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rolled Copper Sheet, Strip, and Foil for Department of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Half Hard Copper Strips for BHEL Electronics Division..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Annealed Copper Seamless Pipes for Defence Production..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Grade Annealed Copper Sheets and Plates for...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rolled Copper Sheet, Strip, and Foil for Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Half Hard Copper Strips for BHEL Electronics Division...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Annealed Copper Seamless Pipes for Defence Production...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More