Supply of EN7J40 and EN8H32 CEP Casings for BHEL Projects

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of EN7J40 and EN8H32 CEP Casings for BHEL Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946558Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of EN7J40 and EN8H32 CEP Casings for BHEL Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946558
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946558, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) within the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender seeks the supply of CEP CASINGS, specifically encompassing parts identified by the BOQ Title. The items detailed include various stages of casings made from EN7J40 and EN8H32 materials, with specific part numbers such as 1ST STAGE EN7J40 FP9711070030, INTER STAGE EN7J40 FP9711070057, DELIVERY CASING EN7J40 FP9711070073, RISING MAIN BOTTOM EN7J40 FP9716910002, CASING 1STSTAGE EN8H32 FP9711070189, CASING INTER STAGE EN7H32 FP9711070197, and CASING DELIVERY STAGE EN7H32 FP9711070200. The total quantity required for this tender is 103 units. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:47 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by BHEL's HPEP Hyderabad office, located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    enq_doc_2026-08-21-13-08-31_0a14d09472e978e473bbd78ce652a535.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789065.pdf
  • Document
    ATCRev04_394d330f-b0dc-4161-b8871787298790404_hpep_pumps_001.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Renewable Energy Limited Tender

Supply Of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators For Renewable Projects..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Headers (pressure Parts Items) With Bhel Materials..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc Fatehpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Renewable Energy Limited Tender

Supply Of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators For Renewable...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Headers (pressure Parts Items) With Bhel...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More