Supply of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators for Renewable Energy Projects in Rajasthan

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators for Renewable Energy Projects in Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_NTPCR_110703_1Tender Reference NumberNREL-9900330841
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKalasar, Bikaner, Rajasthan , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators for Renewable Energy Projects in Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_NTPCR_110703_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNREL-9900330841
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKalasar, Bikaner, Rajasthan,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators For Renewable Projects

NTPC Renewable Energy Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the supply of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators for its renewable projects. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NREL-9900330841, is for Goods and falls under the Product Category of Electrical Goods/Equipments. The estimated value of this tender is not explicitly stated, but a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is required, payable to NTPC REL at NOIDA, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permitted. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are expected to submit their proposals offline, with bid submissions commencing on August 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC REL GREATER NOIDA. Document download is available from August 5, 2026, to September 3, 2026, both at 04:00 PM, with no tender fee applicable. The scope of work includes the supply of insulators for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Clarifications can be sought between August 5, 2026, and August 7, 2026. The specific location for the work is Kalasar, Bikaner, Rajasthan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm
AddressNtpc Rel Greater Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc Fatehpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Technical Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply and Erection of 33 kV Lightning Arresters and Post Insulators..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Technical Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply and Erection of 33 kV Lightning Arresters and Post...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More