| Tender Title | Precision Forging Supply for Defence Components: 134mm OD x 100mm ID x 270mm Length | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942208 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender represents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, through Bharat Dynamics Limited, for the supply of essential components. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942208, dated August 24, 2026, the organization is seeking to acquire 4,500 units of the specified item, categorized as '9M113M0100841 FORGING OD 134MM X ID 100MM X 270MM LENGTH'. Bids will be accepted commencing August 24, 2026, at 10:24 AM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement, managed by the office at *********** Medak, highlights a strategic need within the defence manufacturing sector, requiring suppliers to demonstrate robust production capabilities and adherence to stringent quality standards for these precision forgings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of SGT-700 Pulse Jet Filters for National Fertilizers Limited, Bathinda..read more
Supply of SA 266 GR 2 Feed Branch Extension Forgings..read more
Supply of AA2014-T65152 Spacer Rings for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more
AA2014-T652 Specialized Forging Supply for Space Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category