| Tender Title | Supply of SA 266 GR 2 Feed Branch Extension Forgings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932088 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7932088, with the tender opening on 25-08-2026 at 4:43 PM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement pertains to the supply of a Feed Branch Extension Forging, specifically manufactured to SA 266 GR 2 standards, with dimensions of 508 OD x 424370 ID x 600 MM height and a weight of 316 KG per unit. A total quantity of two (2) units is required. The issuing office for this tender is Hep Bhopal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
Supply of Critical Forged Components for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
Procurement of Critical Steel Forgings for HMT Machine Tools..read more
Supply of AA2015 T652 Forgings for Space Applications..read more
Supply of P11 SS317L and SA 387 Gr 11 Cl2 SS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category