| Tender Title | Supply of P11 SS317L and SA 387 Gr 11 Cl2 SS 410s Cladded Plates for Visakh Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955854 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **P11 SS317L cladded plate, CS SS 317L cladded plate, and SA 387 Gr 11 Cl2 SS 410s** by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), Visakh Refinery. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955854, is open for submission from August 25, 2026, 8:38 AM, until September 4, 2026, 3:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with HPCL's Visakh Refinery located at 530011 HPCL Visakh Refinery, PB No. 15 Malkapuram, Visakhapatnam-530011, being the receiving authority. A total quantity of 94 units of the specified cladded plates is required. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to the Petroleum House office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more
Indian Navy SS Plate Shifting Trolley Supply and Procurement..read more
ASTM SA 516 Grade 70 Steel Plate Supply for BHAVINI PFBR..read more
Carbon Steel Plates Astm A 516 Gr. 70..read more
Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category