| Tender Title | Supply of SGT-700 Pulse Jet Filters for National Fertilizers Limited, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951563 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, concerns the supply of Pulse Jet Filters for the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) facility in Bathinda. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7951563, with submissions accepted from August 29, 2026, at 11:34 AM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is required. The scope of supply includes two types of Pulse Jet Filters: an outer unit with dimensions of 405mm Outer Diameter (OD) x 293mm Inner Diameter (ID) x 875mm Length, and an inner unit with dimensions of 405mm OD x 293mm ID x 560mm Length. A total quantity of 576 units, encompassing both types, is being procured.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SGT-700 Enclosure Ventilation Filter Supply - National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement Of Pulse Jet System Sequential Controller Spares Of Bh Hcsd..read more
As Per The Tender Document..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category