Pulse Jet System Sequential Controller Spares Procurement for Tanda ST2 Silos

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pulse Jet System Sequential Controller Spares Procurement for Tanda ST2 Silos
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110737_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330999
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePulse Jet System Sequential Controller Spares Procurement for Tanda ST2 Silos
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110737_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330999
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Pulse Jet System Sequential Controller Spares Of Bh Hcsd Silo And Fa Silo At Tanda St2

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of critical spare parts for the pulse jet system sequential controller at their Tanda ST2 facility, specifically for the BH HCSD SILO and FA SILO. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330999 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110737_1, requires the supply of these components with a tender validity of 90 days and a work period of 60 days. The bidding process is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the technical bid including duly signed tender enquiry tech. datasheet and special purchase condition (SPC) in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid in XLS format. Bidders are advised that technical evaluation will be conducted on both an item-wise and general basis. The tender documents, including technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and standard tender documents, are available for download starting August 6, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid submission period mirrors this, commencing on August 6, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur, which is also the designated location for the bid opening. There are no tender fees or EMD requirements for this tender. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cyogitadgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Coal Blending Silo Air Blaster Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of SGT-700 Pulse Jet Filters for National Fertilizers Limited, Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Coal Blending Silo Air Blaster Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of SGT-700 Pulse Jet Filters for National Fertilizers Limited,...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ew System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More