| Tender Title | Lecture Hall Renovation at AMD Complex, Cherlapally, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMD_924397_1 | Tender Reference Number | AMD/CESG/SCR/ET-152/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.19 L | Tender Location | Amd, Scr, Cherlapally , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,381 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Lecture Hall At B-block, Amd Complex, Scr, Cherlapally, Hyderabad
The Atomic Minerals Directorate for Exploration and Research (AMD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the **Renovation of Lecture Hall at B-Block, AMD Complex, SCR, Cherlapally, Hyderabad**. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AMD/CESG/SCR/ET-152/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_AMD_924397_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹27,19,051, with a contract form of "Item Rate" and a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,381, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, AMD, Hyderabad, through Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. The EMD exemption is not allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the AMD, Begumpet, Hyderabad office. The tender involves a single cover submission encompassing the scanned copies of EMD, declaration for local content, Appendix-F, completion certificates, work orders, bank solvency, turnover proof, PAN, GST, ESIC, EPF registration proof, profit and loss statement, machinery and technical staff details, site inspection report, tender acceptance letter, undertakings, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The invitation for bids is being issued by the Additional Director (Op-II) of the AMD, located at the AMD Office Complex, Begumpet, Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Director(op-ii) |
| Address | Amd Office Complex, Begumpet, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Area Clearance To Residential Complex, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex..read more
Renovation Of Rpd (phase 2) At First Floor Of Icd(tvd) Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category