| Tender Title | Residential Complex Area Clearance Services in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_923573_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-08/ 61/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.11 L | Tender Location | Kanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,216 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Area Clearance To Residential Complex, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad
This tender, reference number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-08/ 61/2026-27, is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical work of area clearance to the Residential Complex at Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad. The tender inviting authority is Shri. S. K. Dubey, Sc F, CCE, located at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05. This is an open tender for works with a Tender Value of ₹33,10,794 and an EMD of ₹66,216, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South at Hyderabad. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days. The bidding process is structured with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the scan copy of the original EMD, PQ Documents, Undertaking, and Bidding Capacity, and the second for the Finance/Price Bid. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM at CCE (RnD) Estates South. Further details, including tender documents and specific requirements for tenderer class, are available in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Zone - I And Zone..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-2), Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Area Clearance Services To Residential Area At Nstl, Visakhapatnam..read more
Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category