Conservancy and Area Clearance Services for DRDO Kanchanbagh Hyderabad

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.36 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conservancy and Area Clearance Services for DRDO Kanchanbagh Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_DRDO_923587_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-04/ 156/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr Tender LocationKanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConservancy and Area Clearance Services for DRDO Kanchanbagh Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_923587_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-04/ 156/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr
  • Tender LocationKanchanbagh,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,72,746
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Zone - I And Zone - Iii, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad

This tender is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Conservancy and Area Clearance Services to Zone - I and Zone - III, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad. The tender, with reference number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-04/156/2026-27, is an open tender for miscellaneous works, specifically conservancy services, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,36,37,297. The period of work is 365 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,72,746, payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South in Hyderabad. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the original EMD, PQ documents, undertaking, and bidding capacity, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and tenderer class. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download and bid submission conclude on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE, located at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05. There is no tender fee for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Zone-ii (gate No.1,2,3, Sh, E1,..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Estate Area Nagarjunasagar..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Area Clearance To Residential Complex, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Zone-ii (gate No.1,2,3, Sh,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Estate Area Nagarjunasagar...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Area Clearance To Residential Complex, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category